Your document has been successfully saved!
[…] R. App. P. 32. 1 and 10th Cir. R. 32. 1.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Mr. Stouffer refers to Okla. Crim. Stat. tit. 57, § 138(A), which provides in pertinent part: "Every inmate of a state correctional institution shall have their term of imprisonment reduced monthly, based upon the class level to which they are assigned . . . . Each earned credit is equivalent to one (1) day of incarceration . . . . " The statute directs the Oklahoma Department of Corrections ("ODOC") to "develop a written policy and procedure whereby inmates shall be assigned to one of four class levels . . . . " Okla. Crim. Stat. tit. 57, § 138(B). In one of the many prior proceedings in our court involving Mr.